June 4th to 21stYouTube.

DSA Carnival 2k21

Largest DSA Learning Series.

Register Now   View Roadmap

Event Speakers

We invites DSA experts around the world

Prateek Narang

Prateek Narang

SDE III @ Google 🇮🇳
Udemy Instructor
Coding Minutes Creator

Prateek Narang

Gaurav Sen

Founder, InterviewReady
Former Software Engineer at Uber
Directi and Morgan Stanley
YouTuber

Prateek Narang

Waqar Ahmad

5* at Codechef
Expert at Codeforces
CCDSAP advanced level
Student at GBPEC DELHI

Prateek Narang

Kartik Arora

SDE at Amazon
Candidate Master(2092) at Codeforces

Prateek Narang

Nishant Chahar

Incoming SDE @Microsoft
Winner SIH'20
Former SDE Intern @Samsung
22k+ Subs on YT

Prateek Narang

Utkarsh Gupta

YouTuber
AKA Demoralizer
Student at Indian Institute of Technology (BHU), Varanasi

Sumeet Malik

Sumeet Malik

Founder & CEO Pepcoding
Youtuber
Motivational speaker
Researching on efficient learning

Shikhar Garg

Shikhar Garg

SDE II @ Amazon
Ex Flipkart

Umang Agrawal

Umang Agrawal

5 star(2010+) at Codechef
Expert at Codeforces
Unacademy Instructor
Backend Software Engineer

Maghav Goyal

Maghav Goyal

SDE1 at Flipkart
DTU'20

Aditi Aggarwal

Aditi Aggarwal

Software Engineer (SDE-2) at Intuit

Mayank Chaudhary

Mayank Chaudhary

Prepbytes
Code Gladiators Finalist
Codeforces 1646 - Expert

Rahul Lather

Rahul Lather

MTS@Coding Ninjas
ICPC'19
6*Codechef
Expert CF

Nandeesh Gupta

Nandeesh Gupta

Coding

Yashraj Kakkad

Yashraj Kakkad

5 star at CodeChef
Expert at CodeForces
Google DSC Lead.

Saptarshi Mukherjee

Saptarshi Mukherjee

Master in Codeforces
ICPC'19 Regionalist
Educator at Unacademy
Author in CCGrid'21

Speaker 17

Speaker 17

Coding

0

Participants

0

Topics

0

Speakers

0

Awards

Event Schedules

Do not miss it and be sure to attend

  • Week 01

    4 June -6 June

  • Week 02

    7 June -13 June

  • Week 03

    14 June -20 June

  • Global Contest

    27th June

4th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Shikhar Garg

SDE-2 @ Amazon

Basics of DS and Complexity of algorithm


5th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Prateek Narang

SDE-3 @ Google

Recursion & Backtracking


6th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Saptarshi Mukherjee

Instructor @Unacademy, Master @Codeforces

Divide and Conquer, Greedy & Sortings


7th June

6:00 - 7:30 PM

Maghav Goyal

SDE-l @ Flipkart

Two pointer & Binary Search


8th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Sumeet Malik

Founder & CEO Pepcoding

Linked List


9th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Mayank Chaudhary

Instructor @ Prepbytes

Stack and Queue


10th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Gaurav Sen

Founder - InterviewReady

Hashing


11th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Utkarsh Gupta

Red @ Codeforces, CodeChef

String & String Matching Algorithms


12th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Kartik Arora

Red @ Codeforces, CodeChef

Dynamic Programming


13th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Waqar Ahmad

Codeforces: Expert

Tree


14th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Nishant Chahar

Incoming SDE Microsoft

Binary Search Tree


15th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Rahul Lather

MTS @ coding ninjas
6* At CodeChef

Tries


16th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Yashraj Kakkad

Intern at Goldman Sachs

Graph-1


17th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Waqar Ahmad

5* at CodeChef

Graph-2


18th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Umang Aggrawal

Expert at Codeforces
5* at CodeChef

Segment Tree


19th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

Nandeesh Gupta

Mentor - Unacademy

Bit manipulation


20th June

5:00 - 6:30 PM

by Aditi

SDE-2 at Intuit

Heaps and Priority Queue

10:00 AM - 04:00 PM

DSA Carnival 2k21

Global Coding Contest

DSA Carnival 2k21

Data structure and Algorithmic challenging and interesting questions with different difficulty level. An opportunity for every programmer to code and compete with all programmers across the world and win exciting prizes.

They Says

Event Sponsors

Check who make this event possible

Gold Sponsors

Silver Sponsors

Bronze Sponsors

Venue Information

Everything you need, 1.5 hours/day

Venue

YouTube
with thousands of participants

Transport

Electromagnetic waves
Your smart gadget as a vechile and internet as a fuel

Residence

Your own comfortable Home

Our Collaborative Team

We are CodeChef Campus Chapters

CodeChef CU Chapter

Chandigarh University, Chandigarh

CodeChef GEC-Rajkot Chapter

Government Engineering College, Rajkot

CodeChef IIST Chapter

Indore Institute of Science and Technology, Indore

CodeChef RVCE Chapter

R.V College of Engineering, Bengaluru

CodeChef NITD Chapter

National Institute of Technology, Delhi

CodeChef DYPIU Chapter

D. Y. Patil International University, Pune

CodeChef ABESEC Chapter

ABES Engineering College, Ghaziabad

CodeChef JUIT Chapter

Jaypee University of Information Technology , Solan

CodeChef PUP Chapter

Punjabi University Patiala, Patiala

CodeChef ADGITM Chapter

Dr Akhilesh Das Gupta Institute of Technology and Management, Delhi

Address

India

Email Us
For Queries

© Copyright - DSA Carnival 2021